Wednesday October 29
8:00 – 9:00 |
Registration |
9:00 – 9:10 |
Opening |
9:10 – 10:00 |
Plenary Lecture: |
10:00 – 10:30 |
Coffee break |
10:30 – 12:00
|
Smart Grids Chair: Rachid El - Azouzi (University of Avignon, France) 10:30 – 11:00 11:00 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:00 |
12:00 – 12:40 |
Queueing Networks I (short presentations) Chair: Moshe Haviv (Hebrew University, Israel) 12:00 – 12:20 12:20 – 12:40 |
12:40 – 14:00 |
Lunch |
14:00 – 15:30 |
Social Networks Chair: Fabio Martignon (Universitè Paris - Sud, France) 14:00 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:00 15:30 – 15:30 |
15:30 – 16:10 |
Learning and Distributed Optimization I (short presentations) Chair: Moez Draief (Imperial College London, United Kingdom 15:30 – 15:50 15:50 – 16:10 |
16.10 – 16.40 |
Coffee break |
16:40 – 18:10 |
Distributed Networks Chair: Daniele Miorandi (Create-Net, Italy) 16:40 – 17:10 17:10 – 17:40 17:40 – 18:10 |
18.30 |
Welcome cocktail |
Thursday October 30
8:30 – 9:20 |
Plenary Lecture: |
9:20 – 10:50 |
Applications of Game Theory Chair: Lorenzo Maggi (Create-Net, Italy) 9:20 – 9:50 9:50 – 10:20 10:20 – 10:50 |
10:50 – 11:20 |
Coffee break |
11:20 – 12:50 |
Queueing Networks II Chair: Bruno Gaujal (INRIA, France) 11:20 – 11:50 11:50 – 12:20 12:20 – 12:50 |
12:50 – 14.10 |
Lunch |
14:10 – 15:00 |
Plenary Lecture |
15:00 – 16:00 |
Security and Advertisement Chair: John Musacchio (University of California, Santa Cruz, USA) 15:00 – 15:30 15:30 – 16:00 |
16.00 – 16.30 |
Coffee break and poster session |
16.30 – 18.00 |
Virus Protection Chair: Francesco De Pellegrini (Create-Net, Italy) 16:30 – 17.00 17:00 – 17:30 17:30 – 18:00 |
20.00 |
Social dinner |
Friday October 31
8:30 – 9:20 |
Plenary Lecture: |
9:20 – 10:40 |
Controls and Equilibria Chair: Dario Bauso (University of Palermo, Italy) 9:20 – 9:40 9:40 – 10.10 10.10 – 10.40 |
10:40 – 11:10 |
Coffee break |
11:10 – 11:50 |
Queueing Networks III (short presentations) Chair: Tania Jimenez (University of Avignon, France) 11:10 – 11:30 11:30 – 11:50 |
11:50 – 12:30 |
Learning and Distributed Optimization II (short presentations) Chair: Fabio Bagagiolo (University of Trento, Italy) 11:50 – 12:10 12:10 – 12.30 |
12:30 – 13:30 |
Lunch |
13:30 – 15:00 |
Learning and distributed optimization III Chair: Josè Nino-Mora (Carlos III University of Madrid, Spain) 13:30 – 14:00 14:00 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:00 |
15:00 – 15:10 |
Closing |
15:10 – 15:30 |
Final coffee break |